Site Navigation

USAWS

Other Regions & Organizations

Header Image
Photo Credits:

Jamie Marsh
Ashley Robbins
JJ Paulovich

taken by Chris Goodhue
APF Photography

at 2009-2011 Eastern Regionals
AWSA East Logo
Contact Info & Officers

2011 Regional Tournament Records

Updated 2/19/13
G1 Slalom Natalie Hammel 5/14.25/49Kph 1995 Lake Holly
  Trick Ashley Robbins 1950 pts 2010 Hiddenpass
  Overall Eloise Whitlock 2000 NOPS 2005 Lake Holly
G2 Slalom Michaela Cooper 2.25/13m/55Kph 2002 Daves Pond
  Slalom Caroline Cooper 1/12m/52Kph 2007 Twin Lakes
  Trick Susie Lohr 4420 points 1992 Burns Lake
  Jump Susie Lohr 96 feet 1993 The Pond
  Overall Susie Lohr 3563 NOPS 1993 The Pond
G3 Slalom Alex Laurentano 6/12/m/55Kph 2006 Lake Holly
  Trick Susie Lohr 6130 points 1997 Twin Lakes
  Jump Alex Laurentano 134 Feet 1997 Twin Lakes
  Overall Alex Laurentano 3724.5 NOPS 2006 Lake Holly
W1 Slalom Michaela Cooper 2.5/12m/55Kph 2009 Hiddenpass
  Trick Betsy Harris 4470 points 2000 Lake Holly
  Jump Lisa Loeffler 121 feet 2000 Lake Holly
  Overall Natalie Hammel 3121 NOPS 2003 Avon
W2 Slalom Lynn Wiggins 2.5/12m/55Kph 1993 The Pond
  Trick Ginger Jordan 3570 points 2001 Daves Pond
  Jump Ginger Jordan 125 feet 2001 Daves Pond
  Overall Ginger Jordan 3343.7 NOPS 2001 Daves Pond
W3 Slalom Lynn Wiggins 5/13m/55Kph 1998 Timberlake
  Trick Emmy Healy 3310 points 1987 Daves Pond
  Jump Patty Beaudoin 92 feet 1995 Lake Holly
  Overall K Vandursen 1387 NOPS 1999 Twin Lakes
W4 Slalom Deedee Mahler 1/12m/55Kph 2004 Avon
  Trick Emmy Healy 3520 points 1996 The Pond
  Jump Patti Drummey 87 feet 2004 Avon
  Overall Patti Drummey 1649.7 NOPS 2004 Avon
W5 Slalom Donna Laskey 2/13m/52Kph 2001 Daves Pond
  Slalom Faith Ross 2/13m/52Kph 2006 Lake Holly
  Slalom Donna Jenks 2/13m/52Kph 2011 Pangaea
  Trick Emmy Healy 3560 points 2002 Daves Pond
  Jump      
  Overall      
W6 Slalom Loretta Morris 0.5/13m/52Kph 1999 Twin Lakes
  Trick Emmy Healy 3560 points 2003 Avon
  Jump      
  Overall      
W7 Slalom Loretta Morris 2/12m/49Kph 2001 Daves Pond
  Trick Loretta Morris 1700 points 2001 Daves Pond
  Jump      
  Overall      
W8 Slalom      
  Trick      
  Jump      
  Overall      
Open Women Slalom Alex Laurentano 3.5/12m/55Kph 2007 Twin Lakes
  Slalom Michaela Cooper 3.5/12m/55Kph 2010 Hiddenpass
  Trick Alex Laurentano 5600 points 2007 Twin Lakes
  Jump Alex Laurentano 148 feet 2007 Twin Lakes
  Overall Alex Laurentano 3492.1 NOPS 2007 Twin Lakes
B1 Slalom Chad Meny 1/12m/49Kph 2008 Daves Pond
  Trick Devon Owen 1590 Points 1995 Lake Holly
  Overall Chad Meny 2035.5 NOPS 2008 Daves Pond
B2 Slalom Wyatt Haines 1.5/10.75m/55kph 2009 Hidden Pass
  Trick Richard Abelson 6110 Points 1990 Lake Holly
  Jump Prescott Fulton 117 feet 2002 Daves Pond
  Overall Prescott Fulton 3135.5 NOPS 2002 Daves Pond
B3 Slalom Jamie Beauchensne 3/11.25m/58Kph 1993 The Pond
  Trick Benny Lohr 7550 Points 1993 The Pond
  Jump Dana Hinman 174 Feet 1997 Twin Lakes
  Overall Bobby Hughes 3419 NOPS 1992 Burns Lake
M1 Slalom Jamie Beauchensne 2/10.75m/58Kph 1995 Lake Holly
  Trick Stuart Abelson 8460 points 1994 #1 Pond
  Jump Oliver Loeffler 185 feet 2001 Daves Pond
  Overall Benny Lohr 3113 NOPS 1998 Timberlake
M2 Slalom Lex Brumagin 1.5/10.75m/58Kph 2002 Daves Pond
  Trick Chet Raley 5870 Points 1986 Fishers Folly
  Jump Matt Byrne 171 feet 2006 Lake Holly
  Overall Don Nichols 3000 NOPS 2005 Lake Holly
M3 Slalom Sam Ingram 4.5/10.75m/55Kph 2005 Lake Holly
  Trick Lee Gotschalk 4730 points 1995 Lake Holly
  Jump Danny Zeisler 165 feet 2007 Twin Lakes
  Overall Rod Barney 2994.8 NOPS 2005 Lake Holly
M4 Slalom Sam Ingram 3/10.75m/55kph 2007 Twin Lakes
  Trick Ken Mead 5210 points 1986 Fishers Folly
  Jump Danny Zeisler 161 feet 2011 Pangaea
  Overall Tom Hinman 3272 NOPS 2000 Lake Holly
M5 Slalom Lee Merson 3/11.25m/55Kph 2001 Daves Pond
  Slalom Bill Mahan 3/11.25m/55Kph 2006 Lake Holly
  Trick Don Henderson 3470 points 2003 Avon
  Jump Don Henderson 131 feet 2002 Daves Pond
  Overall Don Henderson 3510 NOPS 2003 Avon
M6 Slalom Al Luck 2/11.25m/55Kph 2002 Daves Pond
  Slalom Bill Mahan 2/11.25m/55Kph 2008 Daves Pond
  Trick Gordon Gay 2400 points 2006 Lake Holly
  Jump Joel Zeisler 109 feet 2003 Avon
  Overall Edson Nichols 2134.3 NOPS 2005 Lake Holly
M7 Slalom Al Luck 3/11.25m/52Kph 2003 Avon
  Trick Gordon Gay 2410 points 2010 Hiddenpass
  Jump Ron Kokernak 96 feet 2007 Twin Lakes
  Overall Lou Abel 2000 NOPS 2005 Lake Holly
M8 Slalom Al Luck 1/11.25m/49Kph 2010 Hiddenpass
  Trick Bob Morris 890 points 2006 Lake Holly
  Jump Joe Delsignore 80 feet 2000 Lake Holly
  Overall Bob Morris 2277.8 NOPS 2006 Lake Holly
M9 Slalom Bob Morris 2.5/12.00m/49Kph 2011 Pangaea
  Trick Bill Lohr 420 points 1998 Timberlake
  Jump      
  Overall      
M55k Slalom Ken Autore 3/1075/55Kph 2010 Hiddenpass
Open Men Slalom Corey Humburg 2.5/10.75/58Kph 2009 Hiddenpass
  Trick Stuart Abelson 9190 points 1995 Lake Holly
  Jump Dana Hinman 185 Feet 1998 Timberlake
  Overall      

Section Menu

Regional Tournament Records
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Class C & Above Tournaments
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Class E, L & R Tournaments
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Region Ranking List
2007
2006

State Records
CT
NH

Records History

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.

Classifieds

 

 

 

Advertising

Information & Rates

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.