Site Navigation

USAWS

Other Regions & Organizations

Header Image
Photo Credits:

Jamie Marsh
Ashley Robbins
JJ Paulovich

taken by Chris Goodhue
APF Photography

at 2009-2011 Eastern Regionals
AWSA East Logo
Contact Info & Officers

2011 PA State Records

Updated 3/8/12
PENNSYLVANIA STATE RECORDS
G2 Slalom Nicole Davis 2/16M/55 1999
Trick Ginger Jordan 3400 pts 1988
Jump Maggie Jordan 84 feet 1967
G3 Slalom Sherron Beck 3@32off 1979
Nicole Davis 3@32 off 2003
Trick Ginger Jordan 4010 pts 1991
Jump Ginger Jordan 115 feet 1991
W1 Slalom Nicole Davis 2@35off 2008
Trick Ginger Jordan 4000 pts 1997
Jump Ginger Jordan 120 feet 1994
W2 Slalom Kathy Robbins 4@32off 2000
Jump Kathy Robbins 127 feet 2000
W3 Slalom Terry Burns 2@38off 1998
Trick Denise Sangrey 2740 pts 1992
W4 Slalom Mary Smith 2@32off 1997
Jump Karen Weldon 75 feet 1994
W5 Slalom Mary Smith 2@32off 2006
W7 Slalom Nancy Dunlap 1 1/2@22 off 2010
W8 Slalom Nancy Dunlap 1@28 off 2011
B1 Slalom Chad Meny 3@35off 2008
Trick Evan Robbins 1120 pts 2008
B2 Slalom Chad Meny 2@39 off 2011
Trick Bob Hughes 6040 pts 1988
Jump Bob Hughes 97 feet 1991
B3 Slalom Bob Hughes 1@38off 1991
Trick Bob Hughes 7950 pts 1991
Jump Bob Hughes 133 feet 1991
M1 Slalom Bob Hughes 2@38off 1994
Chris Duckworth 2@38 off 2002
Zach Davis 2@38 off 2011
Trick Bob Hughes 8320 pts 1994
Jump Paul Belluci 162 feet 1990
M2 Slalom Doug Robbins 3@39off 1997
Trick Brad Norford 4100 pts 1996
Jump Bill Baker, Jr. 162 feet 1992
M3 Slalom John Burns 3@41off 1998
Trick Brad Norford 3880 pts 1998
Jump Paul Bellucci 143 feet 2008
M4 Slalom John Burns 1@39off 2003
Trick Don Henderson 3390 pts 1994
Jump Don Henderson 145 feet 2000
M5 Slalom John Burns 4@39 off 2006
Trick Gary Noll 2750 pts 2006
Jump Joe DelSignore 95 feet 1991
M6 Slalom Al Gonda 5.25@35off 2007
Trick Paul Allebach 2080 pts 2003
M7 Slalom Wm Baker 2 @28off 2003
Trick Paul Allebach 1930 pts 2005
M8 Slalom Joe Deltondo 2@22off 2000
M9 Slalom Joe Deltondo 2@23 meters 2007
Jump Joe DelSignore 68 feet 2004
M10 Trick Ray McCracken 140 2009
MM55 Slalom Doug Robbins 1.5@41off 2005

 

2011 PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Division Slalom Trick Jump Overall
G2 Caroline Baumgart Ashley Robbins
W1 Nicole Davis
W3 Nicole Waltrip
W4 Mae Davis
W7 Nancy Dunlap
B1 Justin Waltrip Evan  Robbins
B2 Chad Meny Daniel Baumgart Daniel Baumgart Daniel Baumgart
M1 Zach Davis Zach Davis
M2 Troy Stork Troy Stork Troy Stork Troy Stork
M3 Tim Rishel Jon Bickel Jon Bickel Jon Bickel
M4 Andy Goldberg
M5 John Burns Al SanFanandre
M6 John Davis
M9  Rege Mahoney

 

Section Menu

Regional Tournament Records
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Class C & Above Tournaments
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Class E, L & R Tournaments
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

Region Ranking List
2007
2006

State Records
CT
NH

Records History

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.

Classifieds

 

 

 

Advertising

Information & Rates

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.