Site Navigation

USAWS

Other Regions & Organizations

Header Image
Photo Credits:

Jamie Marsh
Ashley Robbins
JJ Paulovich

taken by Chris Goodhue
APF Photography

at 2009-2011 Eastern Regionals
AWSA East Logo
Contact Info & Officers

Eastern Region Contact List 2013

Updated 10/29/13
Title Name/Email Address
City State Zip Home Phone
EVP Tonya Maurer 177 Hope Valley Road Amston CT 06231 860-539-9287
National Director Hutch Haines 68 Old Wood Road Avon CT 06001 860-673-4352
National Director Jon Thacher 7781 Clifton Road Fairfax Station VA 22039 703-250-0215
National Director Doug Robbins 2501 Acorn Court Wexford PA 15090 724-935-5333
Council - CT Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Council - DE              
Council - ME Dave Robbins 97 Haven Rd. Windham ME 04062 207-892-8031
Council - MD Jean Giove 23309 Wilderness Walk Ct. Gaithersburg MD 20882 301-428-7281
President - MD Mike Sturdevant 29562 Porpoise Creek Rd. Trappe MD 21673 410-490-2410
Council - MA David Allen 124 Second St. Marlborough MA 01752 508-481-8876
Council - NH Bill Swaffield PO Box 506 Wolfeboro NH 03894 603-569-4108
Council - NJ Bill Fosbenner 4 Heritage Drive Beesleys Point NJ 08223  
President - NJ John Paulovich 10 Rocky Point Rd. Hewitt NJ 07421 973-728-1600
Council - NY George Vosburgh 392 Mahr Road Canajoharie NY 13317 518-763-7811
Council - NY Dean Rudy 1 Skimore Lane Penfield NY 14526 585-388-9643
Council - PA John Davis 5001 Meadowcrest Dr. Allison Park PA 15101 724-443-0587
Council - PA Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Circle Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
President - PA Troy Stork 125 J & J Lane Belle Vernon PA 15012 724-454-9426
President - VT Bruce Epstien 13 S Pinnacle Ridge Rd Waterbury VT 05676 802-272-5324
Council - VT Darlene McCormick PO Box 877 Waitsfield VT 05673 802-496-4940
Council - VA Jeff Hardin 786 Stephanie Circle Great Falls VA 22066 703-244-9536
Council - VA Al Harris 7900 Carrie Lane Manassas VA 20111 703-369-1433
President - VA Jim Powell 8401 Silverdale Ct. Lorton VA 22079 703-395-7891
Council - WV Sam Ingram 352 Pritts Rd. Swanton MD 21561 240-727-5045
Guidebook Tonya Maurer 177 Hope Valley Road Amston CT 06231 860-539-9287
Tournament Coordinator Bill Fosbenner 4 Heritage Drive Beesleys Point NJ 08223 609-432-6233
Treasurer Marie Baker 5 West Indian Lane Norristown PA 19403 610-539-0172
Secretary Marie Baker 5 West Indian Lane Norristown PA 19403 610-539-0172
Drivers Committee Al Harris 7900 Carrie Lane Manassas VA 20111 703-369-1433
By Laws Steve Vincent 19327 Churubusko Lane Germantown MD 20874 301-512-4148
AWSA Executive Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
International Activities Ralph Hall 14106 Waters Edge Circle Midlothian VA 23112 804-739-6416
International Activities Jon Thacher 7781 Clifton Rd. Fairfax Station VA 22039 703-250-0215
Judges/Scorers Rating Tonya Maurer 177 Hope Valley Road Amston CT 06231 860-539-9287
Junior Development Chris Goodhue 359 Adams Rd. Oakham MA 01068 508-688-4596
Coaching Advisory Tom Hinman 209 Old Town Rd. New Hartford CT 06057 860-379-7769
NSL/Grassroots              
Tournament Seeding Jennifer Frederick-Kelly 109 June Rd. Elma NY 14059 716-655-1061
Rules Committee Lee Mershon 500 Thompson Lane Williamsburg VA 23188 757-258-5515
Rules Committee Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Circle Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
Safety Committee Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Skiers Rating Dana Hinman 40 Tower Lane Avon CT 06001 860-677-7303
Technical Committee Chip Shand 3754 Tennis Court Falls Church VA 22041 703-642-3671
Towboat Committee Doug Robbins 114 Grove Hill Road Bradford Park PA 15005 724-242-1101
Regional Search/Site John Davis 5001 Meadowcrest Dr. Allison Park PA 15101 724-443-0587
Regional Search/Site Bill Putnam 10 Fire Road 53 Lancaster MA 01523 978-537-8690
Regional Search/Site Bill Harris 7 Walter Circle Fredericksburg VA 22405 540-899-8015
Waterways John Harris 3507 Alberta Drive Fredericksburg VA 22408 540-898-3515
Barefoot (ABC) Joe Malenfant 86 Casey Lane Colchester VT 05446 802-862-5439
Show Skiing (NSSA) Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Drive East Granby CT 06026 860-205-4182
Disabled (WSDA) Joel Zeisler 90 Housatonic Drive Sandy Hook CT 06482 203-426-0666
Collegiate (NCWSA) Matt Byrne 15 Crystal Lane East Granby CT 06026 863-836-6602
NCWSA (NEC) Robert Tisch 13911 Spring House Court Clifton VA 20124 703-328-2541
AWSEF Steve Lohr / Rich Aiken / Judy Aiken        
Clinics Tonya Maurer 177 Hope Valley Road Amston CT 06231 860-539-9287
Webmaster Darlene McCormick P.O. Box 877 Waitsfield VT 05673 802-496-4940

 

Section Menu

2012 Contacts

2011 Contacts

2010 Contacts

2009 Contacts

2008 Contacts

2007 Contacts

2006 Contacts

2005 Contacts

2004 Contacts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.

Classifieds

 

 

 

Advertising

Information & Rates

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.