Site Navigation

USAWS

Other Regions & Organizations

Header Image
Photo Credits:

Jamie Marsh
Ashley Robbins
JJ Paulovich

taken by Chris Goodhue
APF Photography

at 2009-2011 Eastern Regionals
AWSA East Logo
Contact Info & Officers

Eastern Region Contact List 2005-6

Updated 11/20/05
Title Name/Email Address
City State Zip Home Phone
EVP Doug Robbins 114 Grove Hill Road Bradford Park PA 15005 724-242-1101
National Director Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-844-0219
National Director Roger Hammel 12027 Sugarland Valley Dr. Herndon VA 20170 703-471-7769
National Director Steve Lohr 25015 Sparta Rd. Sparta VA 22552 804-633-5285
Council - CT Hutch Haines 68 Old Wood Road Avon CT 06001 860-673-4352
Council - DE Clarence Swift 746 Union Church Rd. Townsend DE 19734 302-378-7960
Council - ME Dave Robbins 97 Haven Rd. Windham ME 04062 207-892-8031
Council - MD Jean Giove 23309 Wilderness Walk Ct. Gaithersburg MD 20882 301-428-7281
President - MD Mike Sturdevant 29562 Porpoise Creek Rd. Trappe MD 21673  
Council - MA David Allen 124 Second St. Marlborough MA 01752 508-481-8876
Council - MA Ron Kokernak 1 Bates Grove Rd. Webster MA 01580 508-671-0225
Council - NH Bill Swaffield PO Box 506 Wolfeboro NH 03894 603-569-4108
President - NH Paul Meyers 23 Layne Dr. Lee NH 03824 603-659-2947
Council - NJ John Corkery 1201 Morlot Ave. Fairlawn NJ 04710 203-796-2571
President - NJ John Paulovich 10 Rocky Point Rd. Hewitt NJ 07421 973-728-1600
Council - NY Alan Frederick 588 Sweeney St. N. Tonowanda NY 14120 716-692-3611
Council - NY Dean Rudy 1 Skimore Lane Penfield NY 14526 585-388-9643
President - NY John O'Niell 4385 Shelly Road Livonia NY 14487 585-329-6755
Council - PA John Davis 5001 Meadowcrest Dr. Allison Park PA 15101 724-443-0587
Council - PA Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Cir. Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
President - PA Carrie Rishel 643 Layton Rd. Perryopolis PA 15473 724-736-8135
Council - RI Rosemary Lavigne 270 Shady Valley Rd. Coventry RI 02816 401-397-7597
Council - VT Darlene McCormick PO Box 877 Waitsfield VT 05673 802-496-4940
President - VT Bruce Epstien PO Box 45 Waterbury VT 05676 802-244-1756
Council - VA Jim Hancock 8 Beavers Ct. Stafford VA 22556 540-720-7194
Council - VA Rod Barney 1901 Ellyson Ct. Quinton VA 23141 804-932-9642
President - VA Wick Mechant 11851 Aberdeen Landing Ln. Midlothian VA 23113 804-257-9295
Council - WV Sam Ingram 352 Pritts Rd. Swanton MD 21561 301-387-7683
Guidebook Judy Stevens 201 Country Ridge Dr. Royersford PA 19468 610-948-9222
Tournament Coordinator Doug Milner 26229 Bethel Concord Rd. Seaford DE 19973 302-629-4019
Treasurer Marie Baker 5 West Indian Ln. Norristown PA 19403 610-539-0172
Secretary              
Drivers Committee Bill Swaffield PO Box 506 Wolfeboro NH 13894 603-569-4108
By Laws Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Cir. Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
Executive (E&F) Steve Lohr 25015 Sparta Rd. Sparta VA 22552 804-633-5285
International Activities Ralph Hall 14106 Waters Edge Cir. Midlothian VA 23112 804-739-6416
International Activities Jon Thacher 7781 Clifton Rd. Fairfax VA 22039 703-250-0215
Judges/Scorers Rating Gary Noll 6 Pawlings Cir. Phoenixville PA 19460 610-666-9643
Junior Development Mike Lauretano 1 Overlook Passway Deer Is Morris CT 06763 860-567-0242
Junior Development Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-844-0219
National Awards Ann Lohr 25015 Sparta Rd. Sparta VA 22552 804-633-5285
Coaching Advisory Tom Hinman 209 Town Hill Rd. New Hartford CT 06057 860-379-7796
NSL Tournament Ron Ramsey 6635 Poage Valley Rd. Roanoke VA 24018 540-774-9474
Tournament Seeding Jennifer Frederick-Kelly 109 June Rd. Elma NY 14059 716-655-1061
Rules Committee Lee Mershon 500 Thompson Ln. Williamsburg VA 23188 757-258-5515
Rules Committee Ken Crofton 833 Normandy Dr. Suffolk VA 23434 757-397-1131
Safety Committee Suzan Andrews 548 Bondsville Rd. Downingtown PA 19335 610-518-5686
Skiers Rating Dana Hinman 40 Tower Lane Avon CT 06001 860-677-7303
Speed Control Ralph Hall 14106 Waters Edge Cir. Midlothian VA 23112 804-739-6416
Sports Medicine/Science Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-844-0219
Technical Committee Dan Baumgart 106 Yorktown Rd. McMurray PA 15317 724-969-0407
Towboat Committee Doug Robbins 114 Grove Hill Rd. Bradford Park PA 15005 724-242-1101
Regional Search/Site* John Davis 5001 Meadowcrest Dr. Allison Park PA 15101 724-443-0587
Regional Search/Site Bill Putnam 10 Fire Rd. 53 Lancaster MA 01523 978-537-8690
Regional Search/Site Bill Harris 7 Walter Cir. Fredericksburg VA 22405 540-899-8015
Waterways John Harris 3507 Alberta Dr. Fredericksburg VA 22408 540-898-3515
Barefoot (ABC) Joe Malenfant 86 Casey Ln. Colchester VT 05446 802-862-5439
Show Skiing (NSSA) Pat Byrne 15 Crystal Dr. East Granby CT 06026 860-844-0219
Disabled (WSDA) Joel Zeisler 90 Housatonic Dr. Sandy Hook CT 06482 203-426-0666
Collegiate (NCWSA) Robert Thayer          
Webmaster Darlene McCormick P.O. Box 877 Waitsfield VT 05673 802-496-4940

 

Section Menu

2004 Contacts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.

Classifieds

 

 

 

Advertising

Information & Rates

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.