Site Navigation

USAWS

Other Regions & Organizations

Header Image
Photo Credits:

Jamie Marsh
Ashley Robbins
JJ Paulovich

taken by Chris Goodhue
APF Photography

at 2009-2011 Eastern Regionals
AWSA East Logo
Contact Info & Officers

Eastern Region Skiers Selected to National Water Ski Teams

National Junior Team                                National Junior Development Team

C     1. Danyelle Bennett                               S         1. Olivia McDonald

W    2. Skip Wintter                                       S         2. Zack Worden

W    3. Storm Selsor                                      S         3. Shea Holbrook

E     4. Alex Lauretano                                  S         4. Haley Runion

C     5. Morgan Pavur                                    C         5. Dakota Peterson

C     6. Taylor Pavur                                       S         6. Adam Pickos

W    7. Michael Young                                   S         7. Christopher Windle

S     8. Jonathan Travers                               C         8. Allen Caldwell

S     9. Peter Karempelis                              S         9. Chelsea Hurst

W    10. Zach Jansen                                    M         10. Chris Carr

M    11. Adam Reed                                      M         11. Keri McClure

S     12. Caroline Hensley                             M         12. Zackary Steffen

                                                                        S         13. Aaron Curmi

Alternates                                                     S         14. Rebecca Bond

M    13. Chris Carr                                        S         15. Danielle Shipe

C     14. Dakota Peterson                            C         16. Borden Wilson

S     15. Zack Worden                                   S         17. John Kenerly

C     16. Borden Wilson                                 S         18. Dan Zimlich

S     17. Christopher Windle                         M         19. Dana Grubb

S     18. Olivia McDonald                              W        20. Scott Alsbury

S     19. Adam Pickos                                   W        21. Ryan Hinkle

                                                                         C         22. Brent Norwood

                                                                         C         23. Ricky Kingham

                                                                         E         24. Courtney Swift

 

 

                                                          Alternates

                                                                        M         25. John Reel

                                                                        M         26. Ryan Williams

                                                                        M         27. Kayla McClure

                                                                        S         28. Brett Hurst

                                                                         W        29. Justin Pingatore

                                                                        C         30. Andy Buck

                                                                        W        31. Danielle Sligar

                                                                        E         32. Jonathan Paulovich

                                                                        W        33. Courtney Brooks

 

 

 

Congratulations to Alex, Courtney and Jon Jon!! 

 

 

Section Menu

2006 National Junior Teams

2005 National Junior Teams

2004 National Junior Team

Yearly Teams

2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

Party Photos

2002 JD Timberlake (awaiting new link)

Junior Views

Natalie Hammel Articles
Tournaments
Coaching
Ski Schools

 

 

 

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.

Classifieds

 

 

 

Advertising

Information & Rates

Please support the maintenance of this website by placing your business ad.